Show Gopher
SATURDAY AUGUST 10th
SAT
AUG 10 
ALL CAPS Island Fest
Overnight Camping...In Tents, EytanTobin (DJ Set), Algorave, DJ Anni Spadifora, The Blow, Hooded Fang, BIZZARH, Shotgun Jimmie, Beekeeper, Ev Ree Wuhn, Most People, Unfinished Business  - All Ages
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Annex Wreckroom
Paradise Fears, Fourth & Coast  - All Ages
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Bloor/Gladstone Library
An Evening of Improvisation, Chance Encounters and Experiements in Sound  - All Ages
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Bovine Sex Club
The Rough Go, Koffin Kats
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Central
Greg McEvoy, Break between shows, Vintage Railway, Break between shows, NICOLE COWARD, Sacha, Lisa Marie Kruchak  - All Ages
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Dakota Tavern
The Royal Crowns
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Hard Luck
Huntress
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Horseshoe Tavern
The Zillis, Golden Gate Graves, The Bleeding Lights, Of Gentlemen & Cowards, All Dressed
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Lee's Palace
Origins, The Yappers, The Bloody Five
>
SAT
AUG 10 
Rivoli
Papermaps, Wild Domestic, Duck Duck Goose, Patrick McCauley & The Wandering Bones
>
SUNDAY AUGUST 11th
SUN
AUG 11 
ALL CAPS Island Fest
RICH AUCOIN, Catl, Beliefs, Magneta Lane, Elfin Saddle, EONS, pachamama, Watershed Hour
>
SUN
AUG 11 
Dakota Tavern
The Mercenaries
>
SUN
AUG 11 
Opera House
Wintersun, FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE, Arsis, Starkill  - All Ages
>
MONDAY AUGUST 12th
MON
AUG 12 
Horseshoe Tavern
After the Empire, The Muckabouts, The Wreckless Heroes
>
MON
AUG 12 
Opera House
FINNTROLL, Trollband, Nordheim, Havok  - All Ages
>
TUESDAY AUGUST 13th
TUE
AUG 13 
Air Canada Centre
Black Sabbath  - All Ages
>
TUE
AUG 13 
Drake Hotel
Craig Stickland
>
TUE
AUG 13 
Horseshoe Tavern
Eric Lee Beddingfield, The Mandevilles, The Broken Lyre, Wild Son, The Soles
>
TUE
AUG 13 
Molson Amphitheatre
John Mayer, Phillip Phillips
>
TUE
AUG 13 
Parts & Labour
Human Eye, Ketamines, Cellphone, Wrong Hole
>
TUE
AUG 13 
Silver Dollar
Babysitter, The Lost Babies, The Strangers, 318 (Misfits Cover Band)
>
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 14th
WED
AUG 14 
Central
Marcus and the Mountain
>
WED
AUG 14 
Dakota Tavern
Eamon McGrath, Donovan Woods
>
WED
AUG 14 
Great Hall (Black Box)
Snowblink
>
WED
AUG 14 
Horseshoe Tavern
Jerry Leger & The Situation, The Weather Station, Kate Rogers Band
>
WED
AUG 14 
Parts & Labour
Human Eye, Ketamines, Cellphone, Wrong Hole
>
WED
AUG 14 
Rancho Relaxo
Moses, Trash Mob, Watered Down
>
WED
AUG 14 
Silver Dollar
Crazy Strings, Young Doctors in Love
>
WED
AUG 14 
Tap House
Meetwood Flac
>
THURSDAY AUGUST 15th
THU
AUG 15 
Bovine Sex Club
The Fairmounts, Sprinter, The Stragglers
>
THU
AUG 15 
Central
The Balance, Break between shows, AbsoluteToTo Tribute
>
THU
AUG 15 
Horseshoe Tavern
Tarantuela, Derby Melvin, Mellowkotzen, TURBO STREET FUNK
>
THU
AUG 15 
Nocturne (Main Room)
Money Shot, SpookyFish, SLEEPING LIES, Kush
>
THU
AUG 15 
Rivoli
Mic Boogie, Billy Burnz, Bobby Vintage
>
THU
AUG 15 
Rockpile West
TECH N9NE
>
THU
AUG 15 
Silver Dollar
Hercules, DEAR LOVE, 1990Future, Burning Candy
>
THU
AUG 15 
Sneaky Dee's
Counterparts, A Sight for Sewn Eyes, Exalt, Homage, Great Lakes  - All Ages
>
THU
AUG 15 
St. James Park
Yuka
>
THU
AUG 15 
Supermarket
Art & Woodhouse, Good Luck Shop, Kristian and the Honey Slides
>
THU
AUG 15 
Toronto Botanical Garden
Alanna Gurr
>
THU
AUG 15 
Tranzac (Front Room)
pachamama, OK Vancouver OK, Katie And The Lichen
>
Show Gopher Grid View